Alcea rosea L. var. sinensis

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 45: t. 59 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: roseus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: roseus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277222

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Alcea biennis Winterl
  2. Alcea ficifolia Nyman
  3. Althaea caribaea Sims
  4. Althaea chinensis Wall.
  5. Althaea coromandeliana Cav.
  6. Althaea flexuosa Sims
  7. Althaea meonantha Link
  8. Althaea mexicana Kunze
  9. Althaea rosea (L.) Cav.
  10. Althaea rosea (Cav.) S.Y. Hu
  11. Althaea sinensis Cav.
  12. Althaea sinensis Blanco
  13. Malva rosea Garsault

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Alcea rosea L. var. sinensis
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 45: t. 59 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529804733
current unix time :1529804733
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: