Abutilon reflexum (Juss. ex Cav.) Sweet [as Sida reflexa Cav.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 45: t. 75 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: reflexus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: reflexus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277231

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Abutilon lateritium Ulbr.
  2. Sida reflexa Cav.
  3. Sida reflexa Lam.
  4. Sida retrorsa L’Hérit.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Abutilon reflexum (Juss. ex Cav.) Sweet [as Sida reflexa Cav.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 45: t. 75 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1503344036
current unix time :1503344036
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: