Hibiscus panduriformis Burm.f. [as Hibiscus tubulosus Cav.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 45: t. 94 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tubulosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: panduriformis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277247

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Abelmoschus panduriformis Hassk.
  2. Hibiscus tubulosus Cav.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Hibiscus panduriformis Burm.f. [as Hibiscus tubulosus Cav.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 45: t. 94 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1513574213
current unix time :1513574213
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: