Malvaviscus arboreus Cav. [as Achania pilosa Sw.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 46: t. 1 (1808) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pilosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: arboreus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277254

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Achania coccinea Salisb.
  2. Achania malvaviscus Sw.
  3. Achania mollis Aiton
  4. Hibiscus coccineus Walter
  5. Hibiscus malvaviscus L.
  6. Hibiscus nutans Sessé & Moc.
  7. Hibiscus pilosus (Sw.) Fawc. & Rendle
  8. Malvaviscus acapulcensis Kunth
  9. Malvaviscus arboreus A. Robyns
  10. Malvaviscus arboreus (A. Rich.) Baker f.
  11. Malvaviscus arboreus (Schltdl.) Schery
  12. Malvaviscus balbisii DC.
  13. Malvaviscus ciliatus DC.
  14. Malvaviscus coccineus Medik.
  15. Malvaviscus lanceolatus Rose
  16. Malvaviscus mollis (Aiton) DC.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Malvaviscus arboreus Cav. [as Achania pilosa Sw.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 46: t. 1 (1808) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3tqhabjrm11c1evs23pf1p8j22
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 22:45:33
SESSION unix time in : 1566679533
SESSION unix time out: 1566680133
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566679533
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.124.77