Melochia pyramidata L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 46: t. 15 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Sterculiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pyramidatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pyramidatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277262

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Melochia pyramidata Kuntze
  2. Melochia pyramidata Kuntze
  3. Melochia pyramidata Kuntze
  4. Sida sabeana Buckley

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Melochia pyramidata L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 46: t. 15 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524199536
current unix time :1524199536
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: