Guazuma ulmifolia Lam.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 46: t. 26 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Sterculiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ulmifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ulmifolius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277269

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Guazuma blumei G. Don
  2. Guazuma burbroma Tussac
  3. Guazuma coriacea Rusby
  4. Guazuma guazuma (L.) Cockerell
  5. Guazuma guazuma (L.) Millsp.
  6. Guazuma guazuma (Lam.) Kuntze
  7. Guazuma invira (Willd.) G. Don
  8. Guazuma iuvira (Willd.) G. Don
  9. Guazuma parvifolia A. Rich.
  10. Guazuma polybotrya Cav.
  11. Guazuma tomentosa Kunth
  12. Guazuma tomentosa G. Don
  13. Guazuma tomentosa G. Don
  14. Guazuma tomentosa Kitan.
  15. Guazuma ulmifolia Schumann
  16. Guazuma ulmifolia Schumann
  17. Guazuma ulmifolia (Kunth) Schumann
  18. Guazuma ulmifolia Schumann
  19. Guazuma ulmifolia Schumann
  20. Guazuma utilis Poeppig
  21. Theobroma guazuma L.
  22. Theobroma tomentosa (Kunth) M. Gómez

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Guazuma ulmifolia Lam.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 46: t. 26 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527348452
current unix time :1527348452
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: