Firmiana simplex (L.) W.Wight [as Sterculia platanifolia L.f.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 46: t. 33 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Sterculiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: platanifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: simplex

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277273

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Caucanthus platanifolia (L.) Raf.
  2. Firmiana chinensis Medik. ex Steudel
  3. Firmiana platanifolia (L.f.) Marsili
  4. Hibiscus simplex L.
  5. Sterculia platanifolia L.f.
  6. Sterculia simplex (L.) Druce

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Firmiana simplex (L.) W.Wight [as Sterculia platanifolia L.f.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 46: t. 33 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495899599
current unix time :1495899599
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: