Illicium floridanum J. Ellis

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 46: t. 38 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Illiciaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: floridanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: floridanus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277275

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Illicium mexicanum A.C. Sm.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Illicium floridanum J. Ellis
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 46: t. 38 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495899566
current unix time :1495899566
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: