Magnolia grandiflora L.
bull bay, southern magnolia, loblolly magnolia
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 46: t. 42 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277276

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Magnolia angustifolia Millais
  2. Magnolia elliptica (Aiton f.) Link
  3. Magnolia exoniensis Millais
  4. Magnolia ferruginea W.Watson
  5. Magnolia ferruginea Z. Collins ex Raf.
  6. Magnolia foetida (L.) Sarg.
  7. Magnolia galissoniensis Millais
  8. Magnolia glabra P.Parm.
  9. Magnolia gloriosa Millais
  10. Magnolia hartwegii G.Nicholson
  11. Magnolia hartwicus G.Nicholson
  12. Magnolia lacunosa Raf.
  13. Magnolia lanceolata (Aiton) Link
  14. Magnolia longifolia Sweet
  15. Magnolia maxima Lodd. ex G. Don
  16. Magnolia microphylla Ser.
  17. Magnolia obovata (Aiton f.) Link
  18. Magnolia obtusifolia
  19. Magnolia praecox Millais
  20. Magnolia pravertiana Millais
  21. Magnolia rotundifolia Millais
  22. Magnolia stricta G.Nicholson
  23. Magnolia tardiflora Ser.
  24. Magnolia tomentosa Ser.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Magnolia grandiflora L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 46: t. 42 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495632887
current unix time :1495632887
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: