Berberis vulgaris L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 46: t. 76 () [Abeille De Fontainne]

drawing: Abeille De Fontainne
engraving:

family: Berberidaceae
subfamily: Berberidoideae
tribe: Berberideae
subtribe: Berberidineae

epithet cited: vulgaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277295
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Berberis abortiva P.Renault
  2. Berberis acida Gilib.
  3. Berberis aethnensis Bourg. ex Willk. & Lange
  4. Berberis alba Poit. & Turpin
  5. Berberis angulizans G.Nicholson
  6. Berberis apyrena K. Koch
  7. Berberis arborescens K. Koch
  8. Berberis articulata Loisel.
  9. Berberis asperma Poit. & Turpin
  10. Berberis aurea Tausch
  11. Berberis bigelovii Schrader
  12. Berberis corallina G.Nicholson
  13. Berberis dentata Tausch
  14. Berberis dulcis K. Koch
  15. Berberis dumetorum Gouan
  16. Berberis edulis K. Koch
  17. Berberis elongata G.Nicholson
  18. Berberis globularis G.Nicholson
  19. Berberis hakodate Dippel
  20. Berberis heterophylla K. Koch
  21. Berberis iberica Sweet
  22. Berberis innominata Kielm.
  23. Berberis irritabilis Salisb.
  24. Berberis jacquinii K. Koch
  25. Berberis latifolia Poit. & Turpin
  26. Berberis marginata K. Koch
  27. Berberis maxima G.Nicholson
  28. Berberis maximowiczii Regel
  29. Berberis microphylla F.Dietr.
  30. Berberis mitis Schrader
  31. Berberis nepalensis K. Koch
  32. Berberis nitens Schrader
  33. Berberis obovata Schrader
  34. Berberis orientalis C.K.Schneid.
  35. Berberis pangharengensis G.Nicholson
  36. Berberis pauciflora Salisb.
  37. Berberis racemosa Stokes
  38. Berberis rubra Poit. & Turpin
  39. Berberis sanguinea K. Koch
  40. Berberis sanguinolenta K. Koch

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Berberis vulgaris L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 46: t. 76 () [Abeille De Fontainne]