Ipomoea albivenia Sweet [as Ipomoea gerrardii Hook.f.]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5618-5682, vol. 93 [ser. 3, vol. 23]: t. 5651 (1867) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: gerrardii
epithet recognized: albivenius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=2773

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus albivenius Lindl.
  2. Ipomoea gerrardii Hook.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea albivenia Sweet [as Ipomoea gerrardii Hook.f.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5618-5682, vol. 93 [ser. 3, vol. 23]: t. 5651 (1867) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gha3m1nr4r3s0s5ed9i4a5mmg5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 11:49:04
SESSION unix time in : 1566467344
SESSION unix time out: 1566467944
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566467344
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6