Tribulus cistoides L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 47: t. 30 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Zygophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cistoides
epithet recognized: cistoides

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277324

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Kallstroemia cistoides (L.) Endl.
  2. Tribulus alacranensis Millsp.
  3. Tribulus cistoides B.L. Rob.
  4. Tribulus cistoides Svenson
  5. Tribulus cistoides Svenson
  6. Tribulus moluccanus Decne.
  7. Tribulus sericeus Andersson
  8. Tribulus sericeus Andersson
  9. Tribulus sericeus Andersson
  10. Tribulus taiwanense T.C. Huang & T.H. Hsieh
  11. Tribulus terrestris (L.) Oliver
  12. Tribulus terrestris Blume

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Tribulus cistoides L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 47: t. 30 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529928014
current unix time :1529928014
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: