Kallstroemia maxima (L.) Hook. & Arn. [as Tribulus maximus L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 47: t. 31 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Zygophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: maximus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maximus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277325

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Kallstroemia canescens Rydb.
  2. Kallstroemia maxima (L.) Torrey & A. Gray
  3. Kallstroemia tribulus Meissner
  4. Tribulus decolor Macfad.
  5. Tribulus dimidiatus Raf.
  6. Tribulus maximus L.
  7. Tribulus trijugatus Nutt.
  8. Tribulus trijugus Steudel
  9. Tribulus tuberculatus Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Kallstroemia maxima (L.) Hook. & Arn. [as Tribulus maximus L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 47: t. 31 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498392061
current unix time :1498392061
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: