Myosoton aquaticum (L.) Moench [as Cerastium aquaticum L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 47: t. 75 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aquaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aquaticus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277346

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Alsine aquatica (L.) Britton
  2. Alsine uliginosa Vill.
  3. Cerastium aquaticum L.
  4. Cerastium aquaticum (L.) Fr.
  5. Cerastium deflexum Ser.
  6. Cerastium maximum Gilib.
  7. Cerastium petiolare Hance
  8. Cerastium scandens Lej.
  9. Malachium aquaticum (L.) Fr.
  10. Malachium calycinum Willk.
  11. Stellaria aquatica (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Myosoton aquaticum (L.) Moench [as Cerastium aquaticum L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 47: t. 75 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1501051301
current unix time :1501051301
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: