Dianthus caryophyllus L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 47: t. 97 () [Abeille De Fontainne]

drawing: Abeille De Fontainne
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: caryophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caryophyllus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277357

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus tunica Garsault
  2. Dianthus acinifolius Schur
  3. Dianthus arbuscula Lindl.
  4. Dianthus arrectus Dumort.
  5. Dianthus binatus Schur
  6. Dianthus coronarius (L.) Burm.f.
  7. Dianthus corsicus Link ex Sprengel
  8. Dianthus kayserianus Schur
  9. Dianthus longicaulis Costa
  10. Dianthus miniatus A.Huet ex Nyman
  11. Dianthus moschatus J. Gmelin
  12. Dianthus multinervis Vis.
  13. Tunica morrisii (Hance) Walp.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus caryophyllus L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 47: t. 97 () [Abeille De Fontainne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1501109006
current unix time :1501109006
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: