Lychnis coronata Thunb. [as Lychnis grandiflora Jacq.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 48: t. 43 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coronatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277392

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Agrostemma banksia Meerb.
  2. Lychnis grandiflora Jacq.
  3. Silene banksia (Meerb.) Mabb.
  4. Silene grandiflora (Jacq.) H. Ohashi & H. Nakai
  5. Silene sinensis (Lour.) H. Ohashi & H. Nakai

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Lychnis coronata Thunb. [as Lychnis grandiflora Jacq.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 48: t. 43 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1513387991
current unix time :1513387991
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: