Sedum spurium M. Bieb. [as Crassula crenata Desf.]
cited name:
Crassula crenata Desf.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 48: t. 74 () [C. Aubriet]

drawing: C. Aubriet
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crenatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spurius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277415


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros ciliaris Haw.
  2. Anacampseros dentata Haw.
  3. Anacampseros spuria (M. Bieb.) Haw.
  4. Crassula crenata Desf.
  5. Sedum ciliare (Haw.) Sweet
  6. Sedum congestum K. Koch ex Boiss.
  7. Sedum crenatum (Desf.) Boiss.
  8. Sedum dentatum (Haw.) DC.
  9. Sedum denticulatum Donn ex Haw.
  10. Sedum lazicum Boiss.
  11. Sedum oppositifolium Sims
  12. Phedimus spurius (M.Bieb.) ’t Hart

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Sedum spurium M. Bieb. [as Crassula crenata Desf.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 48: t. 74 () [C. Aubriet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nvk9g7s2fsl3m6hbge4tpoovb1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 12:14:07
SESSION unix time in : 1575717247
SESSION unix time out: 1575717847
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575717247
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124