Kalanchoe laciniata (L.) DC. [as Kalanchoe aegyptiaca DC.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 48: t. 94 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aegyptiacus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: laciniatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277428

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon laciniata L.
  2. Kalanchoe acutifolia Haw.
  3. Kalanchoe aegyptiaca DC.
  4. Kalanchoe afzeliana Britten
  5. Kalanchoe alternans Pers.
  6. Kalanchoe angustifolia A. Rich.
  7. Kalanchoe brachycalyx A. Rich.
  8. Kalanchoe brasiliensis Cambess.
  9. Kalanchoe carnea N.E. Br.
  10. Kalanchoe coccinea Welw. ex Oliver
  11. Kalanchoe diversa N.E. Br.
  12. Kalanchoe floribunda Wight & Arn.
  13. Kalanchoe glaucescens Britten
  14. Kalanchoe magnidens N.E. Br.
  15. Kalanchoe ndorensis Schweinf.
  16. Kalanchoe rosea Clarke
  17. Kalanchoe schweinfurthii Penzig
  18. Kalanchoe stenosiphon Britten
  19. Kalanchoe welitschii Britton
  20. Vereia laciniata (L.) Willd.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Kalanchoe laciniata (L.) DC. [as Kalanchoe aegyptiaca DC.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 48: t. 94 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1510992456
current unix time :1510992456
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: