Aeonium canariense (L.) Webb & Berthel. [as Sempervivum canariense L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 49: t. 19 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: canariensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: canariensis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277446
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Sempervivum canariense L.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Aeonium canariense (L.) Webb & Berthel. [as Sempervivum canariense L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 49: t. 19 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1493081711
current unix time :1493081711
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: