Bergenia crassifolia (L.) Fritsch [as Saxifraga crassifolia L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 49: t. 33 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Saxifragaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crassifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crassifolius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277457

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bergenia biflora Moench
  2. Bergenia biflora (Ser.) Engl.
  3. Bergenia bifolia Moench
  4. Bergenia cordifolia (Haw.) Sternb.
  5. Bergenia coreana Nakai
  6. Bergenia crassifolia (Haw.) Boriss.
  7. Bergenia media (Haw.) Engl.
  8. Hygrophila pilosa Burkill
  9. Justicia burchellii Hiern
  10. Saxifraga cordifolia Haw.
  11. Saxifraga crassifolia L.
  12. Saxifraga crassifolia Ledeb.
  13. Saxifraga crassifolia Ser.
  14. Saxifraga crassifolia Ser.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Bergenia crassifolia (L.) Fritsch [as Saxifraga crassifolia L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 49: t. 33 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524440886
current unix time :1524440886
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: