Micranthes pensylvanica (L.) Haw. [as Saxifraga pensylvanica L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 49: t. 34 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Ociminae

epithet cited: pensylvanicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pensylvanicus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277458
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Saxifraga pensylvanica L.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Micranthes pensylvanica (L.) Haw. [as Saxifraga pensylvanica L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 49: t. 34 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1492997482
current unix time :1492997482
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: