Melocactus caroli-linnaei N.P. Taylor [as Cactus melocactus L.]
cited name:
Cactus melocactus L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 49: t. 60 () [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: melocactus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caroli-linnaei

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277473


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus melocactus L.
  2. Melocactus melocactus (L.) Karsten

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Melocactus caroli-linnaei N.P. Taylor [as Cactus melocactus L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 49: t. 60 () [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p5hv28svlfo3ins2qnc0kg8vg3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 08:19:35
SESSION unix time in : 1574234375
SESSION unix time out: 1574234975
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574234375
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227