Cereus repandus (L.) Miller [as Cactus peruvianus L.]
cited name:
Cactus peruvianus L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 49: t. 62 () [C. Aubriet]

drawing: C. Aubriet
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: peruvianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: repandus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277475


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acanthocereus horribarbis (Salm-Dyck) Borg
  2. Cactus peruvianus L.
  3. Cactus repandus L.
  4. Cephalocereus atroviridis (Backeb.) Borg
  5. Cephalocereus remolinensis (Backeb.) Borg
  6. Cereus atroviridis Backeb.
  7. Cereus gracilis Haw.
  8. Cereus grenadensis Britton & Rose
  9. Cereus lanuginosus Miller
  10. Cereus margaritensis J.R.Johnst.
  11. Cereus peruvianus (L.) Miller
  12. Cereus remolinensis Backeb.
  13. Cereus repandus Haw.
  14. Cereus russelianus Salm-Dyck
  15. Pilocereus atroviridis (Backeb.) Backeb.
  16. Pilocereus fricii Backeb.
  17. Pilocereus repandus (L.) Schumann in Engl. & Prantl.
  18. Stenocereus peruvianus R. Kiesling

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cereus repandus (L.) Miller [as Cactus peruvianus L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 49: t. 62 () [C. Aubriet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m4evaq8mp3sb96rddrmb9vu561
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 07:01:40
SESSION unix time in : 1571202100
SESSION unix time out: 1571202700
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571202101
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.2.109