Hylocereus trigonus (Haw.) Saff. [as Cactus triangularis L.]
cited name:
Cactus triangularis L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 49: t. 75 () [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: triangularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: trigonus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=277487


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus napoleonis Loudon
  2. Cactus triangularis L.
  3. Cactus triqueter Willd.
  4. Cereus compressus Miller
  5. Cereus napoleonis Graham
  6. Cereus plumieri Rol.-Goss.
  7. Cereus pomifer Weing.
  8. Cereus triangularis Haw.
  9. Cereus trigonus Haw.
  10. Cereus undatus Haw.
  11. Cereus venditus Paulsen
  12. Hylocereus antiguensis Britton & Rose
  13. Hylocereus napoleonis (Graham) Britton & Rose
  14. Hylocereus plumieri (Gosselin) Lourteig
  15. Hylocereus triangularis (L.) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Hylocereus trigonus (Haw.) Saff. [as Cactus triangularis L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 49: t. 75 () [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rogs4rvdc3a9k5pqslo168vtg2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 11:00:16
SESSION unix time in : 1568797216
SESSION unix time out: 1568797816
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568797217
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150