Calceolaria petioalaris Cav. [as Calceolaria floribunda Lindl.]
cited name:
Calceolaria floribunda Lindl.

Botanical Register, vol. 14: t. 1214 (1828) [M. Hart]

drawing: M. Hart
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: floribundus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: petioalaris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=27807


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Boea alata Pers.
  2. Calceolaria connata Hook. ex Graham
  3. Calceolaria cuspidata Phil.
  4. Calceolaria effusa Phil.
  5. Calceolaria floribunda Lindl.
  6. Calceolaria petioalaris (Phil.) Reiche
  7. Calceolaria petioalaris Clos
  8. Calceolaria petioalaris Clos
  9. Calceolaria petiolaris Vahl
  10. Fagelia petioalaris (Cav.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria petioalaris Cav. [as Calceolaria floribunda Lindl.]
Botanical Register, vol. 14: t. 1214 (1828) [M. Hart]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3q8vp9nq9aqno1mr72gsgpfmo7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 16:24:16
SESSION unix time in : 1571581456
SESSION unix time out: 1571582056
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571581456
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250