Acalypha cuneata Poeppig [as Acalypha obovata Benth.]
cited name:
Acalypha obovata Benth.

G. Bentham, The botany of the voyage of H.M.S. Sulphur, t. 53 (1844) [Miss. Drake]

drawing: Miss. Drake
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: obovatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cuneatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=27825


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha castaneifolia Poeppig ex Pax & K. Hoffm.
  2. Acalypha cuneata (Benth.) Muell. Arg.
  3. Acalypha eggersii Pax
  4. Acalypha longifolia Baillon
  5. Acalypha obovata Benth.
  6. Acalypha obovata (Poeppig) J.F.Macbr.
  7. Ricinocarpus cuneatus (Poeppig) Kuntze
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha cuneata Poeppig [as Acalypha obovata Benth.]
G. Bentham, The botany of the voyage of H.M.S. Sulphur, t. 53 (1844) [Miss. Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j1hob9a13valmljlad0gd34sm2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 21:30:19
SESSION unix time in : 1568748619
SESSION unix time out: 1568749219
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568748619
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190