Pachycormus discolor (Benth.) Cov. [as Schinus discolor Benth.]
cited name:
Schinus discolor Benth.

G. Bentham, The botany of the voyage of H.M.S. Sulphur, t. 9 (1844) [Miss. Drake]

drawing: Miss. Drake
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Rhoideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: discolor
epithet recognized: discolor

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=27881


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Schinus discolor Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pachycormus discolor (Benth.) Cov. [as Schinus discolor Benth.]
G. Bentham, The botany of the voyage of H.M.S. Sulphur, t. 9 (1844) [Miss. Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3hvoj70qu0v4tf80h8442g99s3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-24
SESSION time in: 11:43:30
SESSION unix time in : 1569318210
SESSION unix time out: 1569318810
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569318210
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190