Portulaca pilosa L.
cited name:
Portulaca pilosa L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 50: t. 1 () [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pilosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pilosus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=279609


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Portulaca ehrenbergii Poelln.
  2. Portulaca foliosa Sessé & Moc. ex DC.
  3. Portulaca gagatosperma Millsp.
  4. Portulaca karwinskii Fischer & E. Mey.
  5. Portulaca lanata Rich.
  6. Portulaca mundula I.M. Johnst.
  7. Portulaca papulosa Schltdl. ex Poelln.
  8. Portulaca pilosa D. Legrand
  9. Portulaca poliosperma Urban
  10. Portulaca poliosperma Urban

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Portulaca pilosa L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 50: t. 1 () [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 91rvlg6nqfv4v0sd8edbqua015
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 20:39:14
SESSION unix time in : 1571078354
SESSION unix time out: 1571078954
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571078354
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.160.113