Anacampseros telephiastrum DC. [as Talinum anacampseros Moench]
cited name:
Talinum anacampseros Moench

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 50: t. 4 () [C. Aubriet]

drawing: C. Aubriet
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: anacampseros
epithet recognized: telephiastrus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=279610


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros anacampseros (L.) Graebn.
  2. Anacampseros hispidula A. Berger
  3. Anacampseros intermedia Haw. ex G. Don
  4. Anacampseros rotundifolia Sweet
  5. Anacampseros varians (Haw.) Sweet
  6. Crassula spiralis Dum.Cours.
  7. Portulaca anacampseros L.
  8. Talinum anacampseros Moench

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Anacampseros telephiastrum DC. [as Talinum anacampseros Moench]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 50: t. 4 () [C. Aubriet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l2thcn9e07ojrh5vrs1rpp1e00
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 09:52:47
SESSION unix time in : 1571471567
SESSION unix time out: 1571472167
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571471568
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.228.109