Portulacaria afra Jacq.
cited name:
Portulacaria afra Jacq.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 50: t. 21 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: afer, afra, afrum
epithet recognized: afer, afra, afrum

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=279619


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula portulacaria L.
  2. Portulacaria afra H.Jacobsen
  3. Portulacaria afra H.Jacobsen
  4. Portulacaria afra H.Jacobsen
  5. Portulacaria portulacaria (L.) Graebn.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Portulacaria afra Jacq.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 50: t. 21 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lkke22gu5ldp9upr99omeqc600
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 13:57:57
SESSION unix time in : 1571486277
SESSION unix time out: 1571486877
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571486277
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132