Sesuvium portulacastrum (L.) L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 50: t. 24 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Aizoaceae
subfamily: Sesuvioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: portulacastrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: portulacastrus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=279621

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aizoon canariense Andrews
  2. Aizoon montevidense Sprengel ex Rohr
  3. Halimus maritima Kuntze
  4. Halimus portulacastrum (L.) Kuntze
  5. Pharnaceum rubens Adamson
  6. Portulaca portulacastrum L.
  7. Sesuvium acutifolium Miq.
  8. Sesuvium longifolium Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.
  9. Sesuvium ortegae Sprengel
  10. Sesuvium pedunculatum Pers.
  11. Sesuvium repens Willd.
  12. Sesuvium revolutifolium Ortega
  13. Sesuvium sessile Pers.
  14. Sesuvium sessile Larrañaga
  15. Sesuvium sessiliflorum Dombey ex Rohrb.
  16. Trianthema americana Gillies ex Arn.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Sesuvium portulacastrum (L.) L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 50: t. 24 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495633291
current unix time :1495633291
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: