Mesembryanthemum crystallinum L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 50: t. 29 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Aizoaceae
subfamily: Mesembyranthemoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crystallinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crystallinus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=279624

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cryophytum crystallinum (L.) N.E. Br.
  2. Gasoul crystallinum (L.) Rothm.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Mesembryanthemum crystallinum L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 50: t. 29 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1510993541
current unix time :1510993541
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: