Aptenia cordifolia (L.f.) Schwantes [as Mesembryanthemum cordifolium L.f.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 50: t. 39 () [Abeille De Fontainne]

drawing: Abeille De Fontainne
engraving:

family: Aizoaceae
subfamily: Mesembyranthemoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cordifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cordifolius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=279634

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aptenia cordifolia (L.f.) N.E. Br.
  2. Ludolfia cordifolius (L.f.) L. Bolus
  3. Mesembryanthemum cordifolium L.f.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Aptenia cordifolia (L.f.) Schwantes [as Mesembryanthemum cordifolium L.f.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 50: t. 39 () [Abeille De Fontainne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511185084
current unix time :1511185084
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: