Ruschia umbellata Schwantes [as Mesembryanthemum umbellatum L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 50: t. 42 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Aizoaceae
subfamily: Mesembyranthemoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: umbellatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: umbellatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=279637

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mesembryanthemum umbellatum L.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ruschia umbellata Schwantes [as Mesembryanthemum umbellatum L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 50: t. 42 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508673041
current unix time :1508673041
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: