Delosperma echinatum (Lam.) Schwantes var. album [as Mesembryanthemum echinatum Lam. var. album]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 50: t. 51 () [Abeille De Fontainne]

drawing: Abeille De Fontainne
engraving:

family: Aizoaceae
subfamily: Mesembyranthemoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: echinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: echinatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=279646

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Drosanthemum pruinosum (Thunb.) Schwantes
  2. Mesembryanthemum echinatum Lam.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Delosperma echinatum (Lam.) Schwantes var. album [as Mesembryanthemum echinatum Lam. var. album]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 50: t. 51 () [Abeille De Fontainne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495845372
current unix time :1495845372
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: