Giesleria picta Regel [as Achimenes picta Benth. ex Hook.]
cited name:
Achimenes picta Benth. ex Hook.

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 31: t. 42 (1845) [S.A. Drake]

drawing: S.A. Drake
engraving:

family: Gesneriaceae
subfamily: Gesnerioideae
tribe: Gloxinieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pictus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=27965


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Achimenes picta Benth. ex Hook.
  2. Tydaea picta (Benth. ex Hook.) Decne.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Giesleria picta Regel [as Achimenes picta Benth. ex Hook.]
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 31: t. 42 (1845) [S.A. Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6lcaar4bsbm4tmludob3mpcmu1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 10:55:16
SESSION unix time in : 1576490116
SESSION unix time out: 1576490716
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576490116
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36