Drosanthemum hispidum (L.) Schwantes [as Mesembryanthemum hispidum L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 50: t. 59 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Aizoaceae
subfamily: Mesembyranthemoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hispidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hispidus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=279654
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Mesembryanthemum hispidum L.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Drosanthemum hispidum (L.) Schwantes [as Mesembryanthemum hispidum L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 50: t. 59 () [M.F. Basseporte]