Trichodiadema barbatum Schwantes [as Mesembryanthemum barbatum L.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 50: t. 60 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Aizoaceae
subfamily: Mesembyranthemoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: barbatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: barbatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=279655

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mesembryanthemum barbatum L.
  2. Mesembryanthemum stelligerum Haw.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Trichodiadema barbatum Schwantes [as Mesembryanthemum barbatum L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 50: t. 60 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1496077695
current unix time :1496077695
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: