Cuphea viscosissima Jacq.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 51: t. 91 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Lythraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: viscosissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: viscosissimus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=279716

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cuphea albida Raf.
  2. Cuphea brownei Jacq.
  3. Cuphea petiolata (L.) Koehne
  4. Lythrum petiolatum L.
  5. Parsonsia petiolata (L.) Rusby

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cuphea viscosissima Jacq.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 51: t. 91 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1513135826
current unix time :1513135826
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: