Ammannia latifolia L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 51: t. 93 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Lythraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: latifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: latifolius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=279717

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ammannia catholica Cham. & Schltdl.
  2. Ammannia friesii Koehne
  3. Ammannia hastata (Sprengel) DC.
  4. Ammannia koehnei Britton
  5. Ammannia lingulata Griseb.
  6. Ammannia lythrifolia Salisb.
  7. Ammannia pallida Lehm.
  8. Ammannia sagittata (Poiret) DC.
  9. Isnardia subhastata Ruiz & Pavon
  10. Jussiaea sagittata Poiret
  11. Ludwigia hastata Sprengel
  12. Ludwigia scabriuscula Kellogg
  13. Lythrum apetalum Sprengel

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ammannia latifolia L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 51: t. 93 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1501015478
current unix time :1501015478
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: