Fragaria vesca L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 53: t. 10 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Potentilleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: vescus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vescus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=279767

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Fragaria chinensis Losinsk.
  2. Fragaria concolor Kitag.
  3. Potentilla vesca (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Fragaria vesca L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 53: t. 10 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1506132608
current unix time :1506132608
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: