Fragaria moschata Duchesne ex Weston

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 53: t. 13 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Potentilleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: moschatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: moschatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=279770

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Fragaria elatior (Thuill.) Ehrh.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Fragaria moschata Duchesne ex Weston
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 53: t. 13 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1496078163
current unix time :1496078163
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: