Fragaria vesca L. var. hort. [as Le Fraisier de batte des Anglois]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 53: t. 16 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Potentilleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: vescus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vescus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=279773

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Fragaria chinensis Losinsk.
  2. Fragaria concolor Kitag.
  3. Potentilla vesca (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Fragaria vesca L. var. hort. [as Le Fraisier de batte des Anglois]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 53: t. 16 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1505834191
current unix time :1505834191
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: