Fragaria vesca L. [as Le Fraisier de batte des Anglois]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 53: t. 17 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Potentilleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: vescus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vescus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=279774

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Fragaria chinensis Losinsk.
  2. Fragaria concolor Kitag.
  3. Potentilla vesca (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Fragaria vesca L. [as Le Fraisier de batte des Anglois]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 53: t. 17 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495632497
current unix time :1495632497
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: