Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Spiraea filipendula L.]
cited name:
Spiraea filipendula L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 53: t. 35 () [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Spiraeeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: filipendulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=279785


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Filipendula hexapetala Gilib.
  2. Spiraea filipendula L.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Spiraea filipendula L.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 53: t. 35 () [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6p7catm5o4haho8sssdurnfas7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 08:57:04
SESSION unix time in : 1568876224
SESSION unix time out: 1568876824
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568876224
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76