Nolana coelestis Miers ex Dunal [as Alona coelestis Lindl.]
cited name:
Alona coelestis Lindl.

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 30: t. 46 (1844) [S.A. Drake]

drawing: S.A. Drake
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coelestis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: coelestis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=27979


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alona coelestis Lindl.
  2. Nolana ericifolia Miers ex Dunal

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nolana coelestis Miers ex Dunal [as Alona coelestis Lindl.]
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 30: t. 46 (1844) [S.A. Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: teljs3jo9veep7cvc8200orte1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 16:49:20
SESSION unix time in : 1575992960
SESSION unix time out: 1575993560
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575992961
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211