Prunus caroliniana (Mill.) Aiton

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 53: t. 43 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Pruneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: carolinianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: carolinianus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=279790
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Prunus lusitanica Walter

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Prunus caroliniana (Mill.) Aiton
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 53: t. 43 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1493081698
current unix time :1493081698
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: