Prunus domestica L. [as Prunes de Monsieur]
plum
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 53: t. 48 () [Abeille De Fontainne]

drawing: Abeille De Fontainne
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Pruneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: domesticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: domesticus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=279795

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Prunus communis Huds.
  2. Prunus domestica
  3. Prunus domestica
  4. Prunus domestica (Borkh.) C.K.Schneid.
  5. Prunus oeconomica Borkh.
  6. Prunus spinosa Boulger

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Prunus domestica L. [as Prunes de Monsieur]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 53: t. 48 () [Abeille De Fontainne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1516686743
current unix time :1516686743
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: