Calycanthus floridus L.

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 53: t. 60 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Calycanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: floridus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: floridus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=279802

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calycanthus acuminatus K. Koch
  2. Calycanthus asplenifolius K. Koch
  3. Calycanthus bullatus K. Koch
  4. Calycanthus floridus Aiton f.
  5. Calycanthus floridus Aiton
  6. Calycanthus mohrii (Small) Small ex Pollard
  7. Calycanthus mollis Raf.
  8. Calycanthus sterilis Walter
  9. Calycanthus tomentosus Raf.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Calycanthus floridus L.
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 53: t. 60 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524330626
current unix time :1524330626
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: