Leucaena leucocephala (Lam.) de Wit [as Mimosa leucocephala Lam.]

Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 54: t. 12 () [M.F. Basseporte]

drawing: M.F. Basseporte
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Mimoseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: leucocephalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: leucocephalus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, Paris.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=279815

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Leucaena glabra Benth.
  2. Leucaena glauca Benth.
  3. Mimosa glauca sensu L.1763
  4. Mimosa glauca Koenig ex Roxb.
  5. Mimosa leucocephala Lam.
  6. Mimosa leucophala Lam.
  7. Acacia frondosa Willd.
  8. Acacia glauca (L.) Willd.
  9. Acacia leucocephala (Lam.) Link

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Leucaena leucocephala (Lam.) de Wit [as Mimosa leucocephala Lam.]
Collection des vélins du Muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 54: t. 12 () [M.F. Basseporte]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1501051238
current unix time :1501051238
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: